Rebecca Black

Birth Name: Rebecca Renee Black

Place of Birth: Irvine, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 21, 1997

Ethnicity:
*English, Polish, Italian (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Rebecca Black is an American singer. She is famous for her single “Friday”. Her father, from Iowa, has English, Polish, and Italian ancestry. Her mother is of either Mexican or half Mexican ancestry. Rebecca stated in an interview on Mun2tv that she speaks Spanish.

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

51 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    Whoa she has the polish head shape. They tend to have round heads. Round face…

  2. musicfangirl says:

    i can see the Mexican in her

  3. ihatemostpeople says:

    She does look Mexican.

  4. Brigzzz98 says:

    Her mother must be half native mexican considering how dark she is

  5. AnonymousPerson says:

    I knew she was mixed with Hispanic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.