Rebecca Black

Black in 2011, Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Rebecca Renee Black

Place of Birth: Irvine, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 21, 1997

Ethnicity:
*English, Polish, Italian (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Rebecca Black is an American YouTuber and singer. She is known for her single “Friday.” Her father, from Iowa, has English, Polish, and Italian ancestry. Her mother is of Mexican ancestry. Rebecca stated in an interview on Mun2tv that she speaks Spanish.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

52 Responses

  1. cwm85 says:

    Whoa she has the polish head shape. They tend to have round heads. Round face…

  2. musicfangirl says:

    i can see the Mexican in her

  3. ihatemostpeople says:

    She does look Mexican.

  4. Brigzzz98 says:

    Her mother must be half native mexican considering how dark she is

  5. AnonymousPerson says:

    I knew she was mixed with Hispanic.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.