Max Cavalera

by andrew on November 12, 2016

Killer Be Killed live at Soundwave in Brisbane 2015

Birth Name: Massimiliano Antônio Cavalera

Place of Birth: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil

Date of Birth: August 4, 1969

Ethnicity: Brazilian (Italian, other)

Max Cavalera is a Brazilian musician. He is known as a singer, songwriter, and rhythm guitarist for heavy metal bands Sepultura and Soulfly.

Max was born to an Italian father, Graziano Cavalera, from Fiume (now Rijeka, Croatia), and a Brazilian mother, Vânia. His father worked for the Italian Consulate in São Paulo, Brazil.

Max’s brother is musician Igor Cavalera.

Source: https://medium.com

Photo by Heavy Metal Bands info/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: