Mark Boone Junior

FX's "Sons of Anarchy" Season 6 Premiere Screening - Arrivals

Birth Name: Mark Heidrich

Place of Birth: Cincinnati, Ohio

Date of Birth: March 17, 1955

Ethnicity: German, some Scottish and English

Mark Boone Junior is an American actor. He took the surname “Boone” from a war memorial in New York City.

Mark’s paternal grandfather was Charles Edward Heidrich (the son of Charles Conwell Heidrich and Margaret Kraemer). Mark’s great-grandfather Charles was born in Saxony, Germany, the son of Theodore Heidrich and Maria/Mary Krause. Margaret was born in Ohio, the daughter of German parents, John Frederick Kramer and Maria Dorothea Pricht/Precht/Phecht.

Mark’s paternal grandmother was Alice May Ramsay (the daughter of Thomas Ramsay and Mabel Janet Graham). Thomas was the son of Solomon Ramsay and Margaret M. Montgomery. Mabel was the daughter of Robert Smart Graham and Elva Brock Guy.

Mark’s maternal grandfather was Henry Lorenz Buehren (the son of Henry Buehren and Bertha Lorenz). Mark’s grandfather Henry was born in Ohio, to German parents.

Mark’s maternal grandmother was Mabel Emma Overpeck (the daughter of Gaylord Overpeck and Sarah Ann Long). Gaylord was the son of David Overpeck and Rachel S. Warwick. Sarah was the daughter of James Marshall Long and Elizabeth Kirk Landis.

Photo by Prphotos.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.