Maine Mendoza

Birth Name: Nicomaine Dei Capili Mendoza

Place of Birth: Santa Maria, Bulacan, Philippines

Date of Birth: March 3, 1995

Ethnicity: Filipino (Tagalog)

Maine Mendoza is a Filipina actress. She is known as one-half of AlDub, alongside Alden Richards. She is the daughter of Teodoro “Teddy” Bernardo Mendoza, Jr. and Mary Ann Capili.

Maine’s paternal grandparents were Teodoro Nicolas Mendoza, Sr. (the son of Demetrio Mendoza and Hipólita C. Nicolás) and Ana “Anita” de Leon Bernardo (the daughter of Regino Bernardo and Marciana de León).

Sources: Birth record of Maine’s father – https://familysearch.or

Marriage record of Maine’s paternal grandparents, Teodoro Nicolas Mendoza and Anita de Leon Bernardo – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Maine’s paternal grandmother, Ana de Leon Bernardo – https://familysearch.org

5 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    I can’t find Maine and Mary Ann’s birth records, but I have found Teddy’s birth record.

    Maine’s paternal grandparents were Teodoro Nicolas Mendoza, Sr. (the son of Demetrio Mendoza and Hipólita C. Nicolás) and Ana “Anita” de Leon Bernardo (the daughter of Regino Bernardo and Marciana de León).

    Birth record of Maine’s father – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-CSW3-TSLM-1

    Marriage record of Maine’s paternal grandparents, Teodoro Nicolas Mendoza and Anita de Leon Bernardo – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:939K-RH32-TV

    Birth record of Maine’s paternal grandmother, Ana de Leon Bernardo – https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:33SQ-G142-DTV

  2. Manila says:

    Teodoro’s middle initial is B. and he has a suffix Jr.

    Maine’s paternal grandfather was Teodoro Mendoza, Sr.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.