Jake Short

Short in 2017, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Jacob Patrick Short

Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 30, 1997

Ethnicity: English, German, Scottish, Irish

Jake Short is an American actor.

Jake is the son of Kimberly and James Short.

Jake’s paternal grandfather is Frederick Burt “Fred” Short (the son of Delos Burt Short and Dorothy V. Kramer). Frederick was born in Michigan. Delos was born in Michigan, the son of Clarence Adelbert Short and Bertha E. Burt. Dorothy was born in Michigan, the daughter of Andrew C. Kramer, whose parents were German, and of Louisa, whose parents were from Germany and Scotland.

Jake’s paternal grandmother is named Margaret W.

Jake’s maternal grandfather is Warren Mason Hankins (the son of Reese Otis Hankins and Mabel Elizabeth Bryant). Warren was born in Virginia. Reese was born in Virginia, the son of James Bowers Hankins and Eliza Anne Beavers. Mabel was born in Virginia.

Jake’s maternal grandmother is Beulah Marie Garner (the daughter of Alfred Jesse “A.J.” Garner and Albert Naydell/Nadell Herrington). Alfred was the son of Jessie Madison Garner and Mary Etta Maddox. Albert was born in Mississippi, the daughter of Albert Jefferson Herrington and Beulah Z. Duckworth.

Source: Obituary of Jake’s father – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.