Gary Coleman

Gary Coleman

Birth Name: Gary Wayne Coleman

Date of Birth: February 8, 1968

Place of Birth: Zion, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Death: May 28, 2010

Place of Death: Provo, Utah, U.S.

Ethnicity: African-American

Gary Coleman was an American actor. He is known for his role as Arnold Jackson on the show Diff’rent Strokes. Gary was the son of Edmonia Sue and W. G. Coleman. They were his adoptive parents.

He died from epidural hematoma.

Photo by prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

2 Responses

  1. Elnora Gemeille says:

    r.i.p one of the best actors

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.