Dee Rees

Dee Rees – 61st Annual BFI London Film Festival – Royal Bank of Canada Gala & “Mudbound” European Premiere – Arrivals – BFI Southbank, Belvedere Road – London, UK -Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Diandrea Rees

Place of Birth: Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 7, 1977

Ethnicity: African-American

Dee Rees is an American screenwriter and director. She is known for her films Pariah, Bessie, and Mudbound.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.