Adam G. Sevani

"Step Up 2 - The Streets" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals

Birth Name: Adam Manucharian

Date of Birth: June 29, 1992

Ethnicity: Armenian, Italian

Adam G. Sevani is an American actor and dancer. He is known for playing Robert “Moose” Alexander III in the Step Up films.

Adam is the son of Edita and Gagik Sevani-Manucharian. His brother, V Sevani (Vahe Sevani), was a member of boy band NLT.

He has said that he has Armenian and Italian ancestry.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. Gurrl says:

    I see the Armenian in him for sure. He was adorable and charming in the Step Up movie.

  2. Lopac Is My RACIST Lover says:

    He’s awesome.

  3. Shawnie P. says:

    Ok so i’m black, italian, sioux indian and armenian and it’s pretty cool to kno that my favorite dancer like close to my same race.=]]]]]<3 *plus! im a dancer too*

  4. s says:

    hes cute and talented and he really love him some gummie bears tho

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.