Ty Wood

Birth Name: Tyson Wood

Place of Birth: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Date of Birth: September 17, 1995

Ethnicity: English, other

Ty Wood is a Canadian actor and model. His roles include the series ReBoot: The Guardian Code, and the films Spiral and V.C. Andrews’ Ruby, among many others.

His aunt is said to be Lebanese model, socialite, and beauty queen Georgina Rizk, who won the Miss Universe pageant, and who is of Lebanese and Hungarian descent. It is not clear if this relation is accurate.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.