Lil Uzi Vert

Lil Uzi Vert in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Symere Woods

Place of Birth: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 31, 1994

Ethnicity: African-American

Lil Uzi Vert is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is also known as Uzi, Vert, Lil Uzi, Renji, Baby Pluto, and Sasuke.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    Ugly .

    Gimme back Marvin Gaye or Otis Redding any time.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.