Kelly Loeffler

Birth Name: Kelly Lynn Loeffler

Place of Birth: Bloomington, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 27, 1970

Ethnicity: German, English, possibly other

Kelly Loeffler is an American politician and businessperson. A Republican, she served as a U.S. Senator from Georgia, from January 6, 2020 to January 20, 2021.

Kelly is the daughter of Lynda and Don Loeffler. She was raised on her wealthy family’s corn and soybean farm in Stanford, Illinois. Kelly is married to businessperson Jeffrey Sprecher, who is the founder, chairman, and CEO of Intercontinental Exchange, and chairman of the New York Stock Exchange.

Kelly’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Munsell.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.