Kaitlyn Dias

09/13/2015 – Kaitlyn Dias – Putting for Pups Golf Tournament and Gala at Brookside Golf Club in Pasadena on September 13, 2015 – Brookside Golf Club – Pasadena, CA, USA -Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Kaitlyn Rose Dias

Place of Birth: El Dorado Hills, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 11, 1999

Ethnicity:
*father – Portuguese [including Azorean]
*mother – Croatian, other

Kaitlyn Dias is an American actress and voice artist.

Kaitlyn’s paternal grandfather is George Richard Dias (the son of Manuel Machado Dias and Mary Amara Pimentel/Pimental). George was born in California. Manuel was from the Azores, Portugal. Mary was born in California, the daughter of Manuel Tavares Pimentel, who was born in the Azores, and of Rose Borges, who was from the São Jorge island, also in the Azores.

Kaitlyn’s paternal grandmother is named Maria L. Lopes.

Kaitlyn’s maternal grandfather is Andrew Anthony Grgich (the son of Andrew Anthony Grgich and Anna Maria “Mary” Dulcich). Kaitlyn’s grandfather Andrew was born in California. Kaitlyn’s great-grandfather Andrew was born in Desne, Yugoslavia (now Croatia), to a mother surnamed Batinovi/Batinovic. Anna Maria was born in Yugoslavia.

Kaitlyn’s maternal grandmother is named Helen Ethel Mack. Helen was born in California, to a mother surnamed Robison.

Source: Obituary of Kaitlyn’s paternal grandfather, George Richard Dias – http://www.legacy.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.