Jack Ma

Birth Name: Ma Yun

Place of Birth: Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China

Date of Birth: 10 September, 1964

Ethnicity: Han Chinese

Jack Ma is a Chinese business magnate, investor, and politician. He is the co-founder and former executive chairman of Alibaba Group.

He is the son of Ma Laifa and Cui Wencai. Jack is married to Zhang Ying (also known as Cathy Zhang), with whom he has three children.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.