Fernando Colunga

Birth Name: Fernando Colunga Olivares

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: March 3, 1966

Ethnicity: Mexican

Fernando Colunga is a Mexican actor. His parents, Margarita Olivarez and Fernando Colunga, Sr., are both Mexican. His father is an engineer. Before acting, he worked with a blacksmith and as a barman. He graduated from Universidad Autonoma de Mexico, receiving an engineering degree. He had his own auto parts business.

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

4 Responses

  1. ibarro says:

    He looks Euro-Mestizo, he is part of the Mestizo spectrum, I find it really funny that people say he can pass in Europe, he could as a mixed European, just because he has a great body, doesn’t mean he’s white, he is obisvouly part White, but he’s also part Amerindian.

    Besides Mexico is 80% Mestizo, while Whites are 10%, & Amerindians are 10% as well

    • fuzzybear44 says:

      (Besides Mexico is 80% Mestizo, while Whites are 10%, & Amerindians are 10% as well)

      This is not accurate, unless you are throwing the (Black, mulattoes, Afro-Mestizo, Arabs, Louisiana Creoles etc. ) into the Mestizo category

  2. me says:

    he must be harnizo

  3. FATIMA says:

    C’EST POUR FERNANDO COLUNGAOLEVARES

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.