Fatima Siad

06/23/2015 – Fatima Siad – 4th Annual amfAR Soltice generationCURE in New York City – Arrivals – Hudson Hotel – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Celebrity PR / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Fadumo A. Siyaad

Place of Birth: Mogadishu, Somalia

Date of Birth: December 17, 1986

Ethnicity:
*Ethiopian (father)
*Somali (mother)

Fatima Siad is an Ethiopian-Somali model and television personality. She was a contestant on the tenth season of America’s Next Top Model.

She was raised in Boston, Massachusetts from the age of thirteen.

Source: http://www.vogue.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.