Erik Palladino

Erik Palladino – 2nd Annual Children’s Institute Celebrity Poker Tournament, 2010 – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Erik Vincent Palladino

Place of Birth: Yonkers, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 10, 1968

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Armenian (mother)

Erik Palladino is an American actor. His roles include the shows ER, Joan of Arcadia, NCIS: Los Angeles, and Suits, and the films U-571, Latter Days, and, in voice performance, Buried (2010).

He has three children.

Erik’s paternal grandmother is Italian.

Erik’s maternal¬†grandfather moved from Armenia to the U.S. following the Armenian Genocide.

Sources: http://www.twitter.com
http://www.twitter.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.