Colin Salmon

Birth Name: Colin R. Salmon

Place of Birth: Hackney, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 6 December, 1961

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican

Colin Salmon is a British actor.

He is the son of Sylvia, a nurse, and Frank Salmon. His father was born in Savanna-la-Mar, Jamaica. His mother was born in England, to Jamaican parents. He is married to Fiona Hawthorne, with whom he has four children.

Colin’s maternal grandparents were named John T. W. Brudenell and Gertrude E. Roberson.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.