Brad Garrett

Birth Name: Brad H. Gerstenfeld

Place of Birth: Woodland Hills, Ventura, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 14, 1960

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish

Brad Garrett is an American stand-up comedian, actor, and professional poker player. He is known for playing Ray’s brother on the show Everybody Loves Raymond, among many other roles, usually comedic.

Brad is the son of Barbara and Alvin Gerstenfeld. He has two children with his former wife Jill Diven.

At 6 ft 8.5 in, he is perhaps the tallest actor to play regular (non-height specific) roles in Hollywood films and television.

Brad’s maternal grandfather’s surname is Colton.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.