Bhushan Kumar

Birth Name: Bhushan Kumar Dua

Place of Birth: Delhi, India

Date of Birth: 27 November, 1977

Ethnicity: Punjabi Indian

Bhushan Kumar is an Indian film producer, music producer, and composer. He is the chairman and managing director of T-Series, which was founded by his father, Gulshan Kumar (Gulshan Kumar Dua). His mother is named Sudesh (maiden surname unknown) Kumari Dua.

Bhushan is married to film producer, director and former actress Divya Khosla Kumar (born Divya Khosla), with whom he has a son. His younger sister is singer and actress Tulsi Kumar, and his uncle is actor and film producer Krishan Kumar.

Bhushan’s paternal grandfather was named Chandrabhan Kumar Dua.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.