Abby Lee Miller

Birth Name: Abigale Lee Miller

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 21, 1966

Ethnicity: English, Irish, possibly other

Abby Lee Miller is an American dance instructor, choreographer, and the director and owner of Reign Dance Productions.

Abby was the daughter of George L. Miller and Maryen Lorraine (McKay) Miller.

Abby Lee Miller’s paternal grandparents were George R. Miller and Ida May (Baker) Miller (the daughter of John Baker and Kate Sleawan).

Abby’s maternal grandparents were Terrence McKay and Marion M. MacDonald (the daughter of James Albert McDonald and Mary Kelly.) James and Mary were both Irish.

Source: http://www.post-gazette.com

Photo by DFree/Bigstock.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.