Laura Breckenridge

by bearboy on March 18, 2017

Birth Name: Laura Marie Breckenridge

Place of Birth: Flourtown, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 22, 1983

Ethnicity: Irish, English, German, Scottish, distant Dutch

Laura Breckenridge is an American actress. She is the daughter of Diane and John William Breckenridge.

Laura’s paternal grandfather was Robert Loftus Breckenridge (the son of Banks Bon Breckenridge and Irene J. Loftus).

Laura’s paternal grandmother was Evelyn Andrew/Andrews (the daughter of Paul Gibson Andrew/Andrews and Marie Dille). Paul was the son of H. Leonadus/Lee Andrew/Andrews and Inez Mary Longdon. Marie was the daughter of Jesse Homer Dille and Adaline/Addie Arizona Sanders.

Laura’s maternal grandfather was Joseph Patrick McCloskey (the son of Thomas McCloskey and Anna Farrel).

Laura’s maternal grandmother is Doris M. Seeger (the daughter of Frank Seeger and Helen Benford). Frank was the son of George John Seeger and Mary Harrison.

Sources: Marriage announcement of Laura Breckenridge and Benjamin Savage – http://www.nytimes.com

Obituary of Laura’s paternal grandfather, Robert Loftus Breckenridge – http://www.genealogybuff.com

Obituary of Laura’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Patrick McCloskey – http://www.burlingtoncountytimes.com

Genealogy of Laura’s maternal grandmother, Doris M. Seeger (focusing on her own father’s side) – http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

A user March 21, 2017 at 4:00 am

What kinda name is breckenridge?

andrew March 21, 2017 at 3:51 am

this one looks uber Mediterranean.

Previous post:

Next post: