Guy Sebastian

Birth Name: Guy Theodore Sebastian

Place of Birth: Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Date of Birth: 26 October, 1981

Ethnicity: Sri Lankan Tamil, Portuguese, English

Guy Sebastian is an Australian singer and songwriter. He won the 2003 Australian Idol television show. Guy was born in Malaysia. His father is of Sri Lankan Tamil, and distant Portuguese, descent. His mother is of Portuguese and English descent.

Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

14 Responses

  1. Devotion says:

    Finally an Australian with interesting ethnic combos…

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.