Carlos Delgado

10th Annual BNP Paribas Taste of Tennis - Arrivals

Birth Name: Carlos Juan Delgado Hernandez

Place of Birth: Aguadilla, Puerto Rico

Date of Birth: June 25, 1972

Ethnicity: Afro-Puerto Rican

Carlos Delgado is a former baseball player and MLB first baseman. He spent most of his career with the Toronto Blue Jays.

Photo by Prphotos

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.