Stefano Churchill

07/28/2015 – Stefano Churchill – “America’s Next Top Model” Season 22 Premiere Party – Arrivals – Greystone Manor – Los Angeles, CA, USA -Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Stefano Philip Churchill

Place of Birth: Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 30, 1991

Ethnicity:
*father – English, Chamorro [Pacific Islander]
*mother – Italian

Stefano Churchill is an American model and television personality. He was a contestant on the twenty-second season of America’s Next Top Model.

Stefano’s father was born in Guam, of English and Chamorro descent. Stefano’s mother is of Italian ancestry.

Stefano’s paternal grandfather is Philip Albert Churchill (the son of Albert H. Churchill and Lora May Wheeler). Philip was born in Vermont. Albert was born in Vermont, the son of Frank Clarence Churchill and Ella Jane Larrabee. Lora was the daughter of Alden Bisbee Wheeler and Clara Belle Stevens.

Stefano’s paternal grandmother is Clementina S. Quituqua/Quitugua (the daughter of Enrique Rodriguez Quituqua/Quitugua and Catalina Santos). Clementina was born in Asan, Guam, and was listed as “Chamorro” on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Stefano’s maternal grandfather was Stephen J. Romano (the son of Carmine Romano and Michelina). Stefano’s grandfather Stephen was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Stefano’s maternal grandmother was Edimea Napolitano (the daughter of Antonio Napolitano and Maria DiBuono). Edimea was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Sources: http://www.guampdn.com

Obituary of Stefano’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Stefano’s maternal grandmother, Edimea (Napolitano) Romano – http://obits.lohud.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Stefano’s paternal grandfather is Philip Albert Churchill (the son of Albert H. Churchill and Lora May Wheeler). Philip was born in Vermont. Albert was born in Vermont, the son of Frank Clarence Churchill and Ella Jane Larrabee. Lora was the daughter of Alden Bisbee Wheeler and Clara Belle Stevens.

    Stefano’s paternal grandmother is Clementina S. Quituqua/Quitugua (the daughter of Enrique Rodriguez Quituqua/Quitugua and Catalina Santos). Clementina was born in Asan, Guam, and was listed as “Chamorro” on the 1930 U.S. Census.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.