Miruna Mănescu

Birth Name: Miruna Alexandra Mănescu

Place of Birth: Petroșani, Hunedoara, Romania

Date of Birth: 14 March, 1989

Ethnicity: Romanian

Miruna Mănescu is a Romanian singer. She is known as the lead vocalist for the Swiss pop band Timebelle, which represented Switzerland in the Eurovision Song Contest 2017.

Her mother is named Dana.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Oh, it’s Shaka Muv.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.