Kiana Madeira

Birth Name: Kiana Alexa Madeira

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: November 4, 1992

Ethnicity:
*father – Portuguese
*mother – Irish, First Nations, African-Canadian

Kiana Madeira is an American actress. She is the daughter of Derrel and Johnny Madeira.

She has written: “I’m half portuguese and the other half is split between irish, native indian and canadian-black.”

Kiana’s maternal grandmother was Retha Elaine Sparks (the daughter of Frederick Sparks and Laura Downey). Retha was born in Lake Loon.

Source: Obituary of Kiana’s maternal grandmother, Retha Elaine Sparks – https://www.dignitymemorial.com

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.