Allen Evangelista

Birth Name: Allen Cortez Evangelista

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 5, 1982

Ethnicity: Filipino

Allen Evangelista is an American actor.

Allen is the son of Aurora (Cortez) and Alfredo M. Evangelista. His parents are from the Philippines; His father is from Manila and his mother is from Pampanga.

He is married to Christina Burhoe, with whom he has a son.

Sources: http://www.pressreader.com
http://www.pep.ph

Birth record of Allen Evangelista – https://www.familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.