John Lundvik

Birth Name: John Hassim Lundvik

Place of Birth: London, England, United Kingdom

Date of Birth: 27 January, 1983

Ethnicity: Black British

John Lundvik is a Swedish singer, songwriter, and sprinter. He represented Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 2019.

He was adopted by a Swedish couple, Jane Maria (Lundqvist) and Bengt John Lundvik, living in the city when he was one week old. He continued to live in England until the age of six, when his family moved to Växjö in southern Sweden. It is not publicly known who his biological parents are.

He has two children with his partner, Panagiotta “Jotta” Martidou.

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    He will represent Sweden in the Eurovision Song Contest 2019.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.