Darin Brooks

Brooks in 2017, photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Darin Lee Brooks

Place of Birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 27, 1984

Ethnicity: Irish, Polish, Belgian, Norwegian

Darin Brooks is an American actor.

Darin is the son of Susan and Donald Brooks. He is married to Canadian actress Kelly Kruger, with whom he has a daughter.

Darin has stated that he has Norwegian roots. His other ancestry is said to be Polish, Irish, and Belgian.

Source: http://archives.midweek.com

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    Susan and Don Brooks —> Susan A. and Donald Lee Brooks

    I’m pretty sure this is his grandfather:
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:J274-YMZ
    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KQ7F-H7K

    That would make his paternal grandparents Victor M. Brooks and Norma. Victor’s maternal grandparents, Charles Demierbe and Josephine Francoise Verstrepen, were Belgian immigrants.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.