Zizi Strallen

04/10/2014 – Zizi Strallen – Shop with the Stars at Fenwick of Bond Street to Celebrate the 2014 Olivier Awards with MasterCard – Fenwick Of Bond Street – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Sylphide Charity Vaigncourt-Strallen

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 1 November, 1990

Ethnicity: English

Zizi Strallen is a British actress, singer, and dancer.

She is the daughter of Cherida and actor Sandy Strallen (James Alexander Vaigncourt-Strallen). She is the sister of actresses Scarlett Strallen and Summer Strallen. Her aunt is actress Bonnie Langford.

Zizi’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were Vaigncourt-Strallen and Harris.

Zizi’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Langford and Palmer.

3 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    Zizi looks like some Romanian women I’ve seen.

  2. madman says:

    Is Strallen an English surname? Or German maybe?

    • andrew says:

      Not English, it’s Dutch or German.

      Vaigncourt is the alternative spelling of a French surname

      As a whole, it’s obvious the bizarre Vaigncourt-Strallen surname is a made-up one.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.