Zazie Beetz

Zazie Beetz – FX’s “Baskets” TV Series Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Pacific Design Center – West Hollywood, CA, USA, 2016 – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Zazie Olivia Beetz

Place of Birth: Berlin, Germany

Date of Birth: May 25, 1991

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*African-American (mother)

Zazie Beetz is a German-American actress. She starred as Domino in the film Deadpool 2 (2018).

Zazie was born in Berlin. Her father, Thomas, is German, and is white. Her mother, Michelle, is American, and is an African-American from New York. Zazie was raised in Berlin until the age of eight, before moving to Manhattan, New York City, U.S. She is able to speak German as well as English.

4 Responses

  1. boxingandmmaguy says:

    nice smile

  2. callmecharlie says:

    Her smile is stunning

  3. perez-richart says:

    i love she

  4. bearboy says:

    The daughter of Thomas and Michelle.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.