Yumi Lambert

Lambert in 2016, photo by excelentphoto/www.bigstockphoto.com

Birth Name: Laura Yumi Lambert

Place of Birth: Brussels, Belgium

Date of Birth: 11 April, 1995

Ethnicity:
*75% Belgian [likely Walloon]
*25% Japanese

Yumi Lambert is a Belgian model.

Yumi was raised in Jodoigne, Belgium, and speaks fluent French. Her paternal grandmother is Japanese. The rest of her family is Belgian.

Sources: http://www.vogue.com
http://www.elle.de
http://http://www.inoubliablemodelarmy.com

1 Response

  1. midori29 says:

    Very odd looking and not in a good way. I think the mix does not mix well. Better looking Japanese women and better looking European women.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.