Yuliya Snigir

Yuliya Snigir at "The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2" Wor

Snigir in 2012, photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

Birth Name: Yuliya Victorovna Snigir

Place of Birth: Donskoy, Tula Oblast, RSFSR, USSR

Date of Birth: 2 June 1983

Ethnicity: Russian

Yuliya Snigir is a Russian actress and model. She appeared in A Good Day to Die Hard (2013), alongside Bruce Willis. In the film, she played a Russian antagonist named Irina.

1 Response

  1. Hadnodiner says:

    typical slavic features

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.