William McNamara

William McNamara – “Gods in Shackles” Los Angeles Special Screening – Arrivals – Harmony Gold Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2016 – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: William West McNamara

Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas, U.S.

Date of Birth: March 31, 1965

Ethnicity: Irish, German, English, some Swiss-German, distant Scottish and Welsh, possibly other

William McNamara is an American actor.

William’s paternal grandfather was Carl John McNamara (the son of John Frances McNamara and Bertha Auguste/Martha Louise Haehnel). Carl was born in Texas. John was the son of Patrick Augustus McNamara and Jane Moore, who were Irish. Bertha was born in Germany, the daughter of Carl Philipp Ludwig Haehnel and Bertha Leona/Leontine Ley.

William’s paternal grandmother was Ruby Jeane Hilgers (the daughter of Eugene Joseph Hilgers and Ruby Bell Rodgers). William’s grandmother Ruby was born in Texas. Eugene was the son of William Peter Hilgers, whose parents were German, and of Sophia Caroline Julichen Moser, whose father was Swiss-German and whose mother was German. William’s great-grandmother Ruby was the daughter of William Joyce Rogers and Eunice Jeanette Joyce, and had deep roots in the U.S.

Source: Genealogy of William McNamara (focusing on his father’s side) – ttp://familypedia.wikia.com

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Erik1714’s favourite actor (with Matt Lintz at #2).

  2. bablah says:

    *>Bell Rodgers).

    Ruby was the daughter of William Joyce Rogers and Eunice Jeanette Joyce.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.