Vina Morales

Birth Name: Sharon Garcia Magdayao

Place of Birth: Bogo, Cebu, Philippines

Date of Birth: October 17, 1975

Ethnicity: Filipino [Cebuano]

Vina Morales is a Filipina singer, actress, and model. She is known for portraying Magnolia Alegre in the Filipino remake of the Mexican telenovela Maria Mercedes. Her father is of Cebuano descent. Her mother is named Deanne, and is also of Filipino ancestry. Her sister, Shaina Magdayao, is also a famous actress.

Vina has a daughter.

Source: Birth certificate of Vina Morales – https://www.familysearch.org (https://imgbox.com backup copy)

2 Responses

  1. Manila says:

    Her mother may not be full-blooded Spanish.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.