Vice Ganda

Birth Name: Jose Marie Borja Viceral

Date of Birth: March 31, 1976

Place of Birth: Tondo, Manila, Philippines

Ethnicity: Filipino

Vice Ganda is a Filipino comedian, television personality, actor, and musician. His parents are Reynaldo Viceral Viceral of Taysan, Batangas and Rosario Palacay Borja of San Juan, La Union.

Vice’s paternal grandparents are both surnamed “Viceral”.

Vice’s maternal grandparents are Francisco Gaerlan Borja (the son of Gaspar Borja y Gaerlan and Claudia Gaerlan y Ganaden) and Rosa “Rosita” Dacumos Palacay (the daughter of Severo Palacay and Maria Dacumos).

Sources: Birth certificate of Vice’s sister, Maria Victoria Viceral – https://familysearch.org

Marriage record of Vice’s maternal grandparents, Francisco Gaerlan Borja and Rosa “Rosita” Dacumos Palacay – https://familysearch.org

Death certificate of Vice’s maternal great-grandmother, Claudia Gaerlan y Ganaden – https://familysearch.org

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.