Tony Cavalero

Tony Cavalero – 2018 Dances with Films Festival – “An American in Texas” – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theatre, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Photography by E / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Anthony John Cavalero

Place of Birth: Annandale, Virginia, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 12, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*Swedish, possibly other (mother)

Tony Cavalero is an American actor and comedian.

Tony is the son of Nancy and Michael Cavalero. He is married to Annie.

Tony’s paternal grandfather was John Henry Cavalero (the son of John Cavalero and Albina Daneri). Tony’s grandfather John was born in California. Tony’s great-grandfather John was born in California, to Italian parents, Filippo Cavalero and Angela Vaio. Albina was born in Genoa, Liguria, Italy, the daughter of Enrico Daneri and Ida Bertola.

Tony’s paternal grandmother was Josephine Taddioli/Taddiole (the daughter of Giuseppe Taddioli and Clara Carini). Josephine was born in Stockton, California, to Italian parents. Giuseppe was the son of Carlo Taddioli and Giovanna Raggio. Clara was the daughter of Paolo/Paulo Carini and Luigia Ladilao.

Tony’s maternal grandfather was named Benjamin Johnson.

Tony’s maternal grandmother was June Sederholm (the John Eric Sederholm and Ellen M. Benson/Bengston). John was born in Sweden. Ellen was born in Minnesota, to Swedish parents, Nels Benson/Bengston and Hannah Hokanson.

Source: Marriage record of Tony’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

2 Responses

  1. andrew says:

    >Giuseppe Taddioli and Clara Carini). Josephine was born in Stockton, California, to Italian parents. Giuseppe was the son of Carlo Taddioli and Giovanna Raggio. Clara was the daughter of Paolo Carini and Luigia Ladilao

    https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K8X5-MF9

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.