Tom Hopper

Tom Hopper – HBO’s “Game of Thrones” Season 7 Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Walt Disney Concert Hall, 111 S Grand Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Hopper

Place of Birth: Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 28 January, 1985

Ethnicity: English

Tom Hopper is an English actor.

He is married to actress Laura Hopper, with whom he has two children.

One of Tom’s grandfathers is named Fred.

4 Responses

  1. Oaken05 says:

    Anyone able to find anything on his parents?

    BTW, he was born in Coalville, Leicestershire.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.