Taz Taylor

Birth Name: Danny Snodgrass, Jr.

Place of Birth: Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 20, 1992

Ethnicity: English, other

Taz Taylor is an American record producer, songwriter, and record executive. He founded the collective and record label Internet Money. His father was a drummer for a Jacksonville band.

1 Response

  1. andrew says:

    it appears that his surname is of Scottish origin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.