Summer Walker

Birth Name: Summer Marjani Walker

Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 11, 1996

Ethnicity:
*English (father)
*African-American (mother)

Summer Walker is an American singer and songwriter. Her father is British and her mother is American.

Source: https://www.xonecole.com

2 Responses

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    I didn’t know that she was mixed, I’ve thought she was just African American

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.