Summer Strallen

06/25/2013 – Summer Strallen – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory” Musical Opening Night – Arrivals – Theatre Royal – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Summer Peta Vaigncourt-Strallen

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 21 December, 1985

Ethnicity: English

Summer Strallen is a British actress.

She is the daughter of Cherida and actor Sandy Strallen (James Alexander Vaigncourt-Strallen). She is the sister of actresses Scarlett Strallen and Zizi Strallen. Her aunt is actress Bonnie Langford.

Summer’s paternal grandparents’ surnames were Vaigncourt-Strallen and Harris.

Summer’s maternal grandparents’ surnames were Langford and Palmer.

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.