Summer Spiro

Birth Name: Summer Rae Spiro

Place of Birth: Encinitas, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 16, 1988

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Summer Spiro is an American actress.

She is the daughter of Leslie and Markus Spiro.

Summer’s paternal grandmother was named Mary Jane.

Summer’s maternal grandfather was Sidney Bulkin (the son of Samuel Bulkin and Esther Kollner). Sidney was a jazz drummer, and a practicer of the Bahá’í faith. Samuel and Esther were Russian Jewish immigrants.

Summer’s maternal grandmother was Joan F. Kelly. Joan was an actress.

Sources: Obituary of Summer’s maternal grandfather, Sidney Bulkin – https://www.findagrave.com

Summer’s maternal grandfather, Sidney Bulkin, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.