Suki Waterhouse

London Men SS16 Fashion Week - Burberry Prorsum Menswear Collection - Arrivals

Sarandon in 2015, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: Alice Suki Waterhouse

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 5 January, 1992

Ethnicity: English, Scottish

Suki Waterhouse is an English actress, model, and entrepreneur. She is the daughter of Elizabeth (Bruce) and Norman Waterhouse. Her sister, Imogen Waterhouse, is also a model and actress.

8 Responses

  1. anotherrunner200 says:

    Don’t we all come from Africa though? There are blue eyed Africans out there. It’s a genetic thing. Also straight hair prob comes from africa too.

  2. Hill says:

    What do you mean where? It’s the dominant gene. Why are all the stupid comments always either from you, Capriscious or Phaedra? Are you all insecure?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.