Steven Crowder

Birth Name: Steven Blake Crowder

Place of Birth: Grosse Point, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 7, 1987

Ethnicity: French-Canadian, English, Scottish, some German

Steven Crowder is an American political commentator, actor, and comedian.

Steven is the son of Francine Lacaile and Darrin Crowder. He is married to Hilary. Steven’s mother was born in Canada, and Steven has dual citizenship.

Steven’s paternal grandfather was Dean Willis Crowder (the son of Dean Willis Crowder and Beatrice Marie Cartier). Steven’s grandfather Dean was born in Michigan. Steven’s great-grandfather Dean was the son of William Crowder and Della Foster. Beatrice was of English, French-Canadian, and German descent, and was the daughter of Art Jacques Cartier and Mary Elizabeth Kime, who were born in Canada.

Steven’s paternal grandmother was named Sandra Ann Stewart.

A DNA test taken by Steven stated that his genetic ancestry is:

*37.3% British/Irish
*36.6% French/German
*19.6% Broadly Northwest Europe
*2.2% Scandinavian
*2.1% Broadly Europe
*1.1% Spanish/Portuguese
*0.6% Broadly Southern Europe
*0.2% Eastern European
*0.1% Sub-Saharan African

2 Responses

  1. jackson9 says:

    He took a DNA test…. go exactly 15 minutes in..
    British/Irish 37.3%
    French/German 36.6%
    Scandinavian 2.2%
    Spanish/Portuguese 1.1%
    Eastern European 0.2%
    Broadly Northwest Europe 19.6%
    Broadly Europe 2.1%
    Broadly Southern Europe 0.6%
    Sub Saharan African 0.1%
    https://video.search.yahoo.com/yhs/search?fr=yhs-dcola-015&hsimp=yhs-015&hspart=dcola&p=elizabeth+warren+top+5+lies#id=1&vid=519d8765cbba5df0b7d7b0f31dfbf5aa&action=click

  2. bablah says:

    Steven’s paternal grandfather was Dean Willis Crowder (the son of Dean Willis Crowder and Beatrice Marie Cartier). Steven’s grandfather Dean was born in Michigan. Steven’s great-grandfather Dean was the son of William Crowder and Della Foster. Beatrice was the daughter of Art Jacques Cartier and Mary Elizabeth Kime. Art and Mary were both born in Canada and they were of English, French-Canadian and German descent.

    Steven’s paternal grandmother was Sandra Ann Stewart

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.