Stephen Martines

Stephen Martinez – 45th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards – Arrivals – MGM Grand Garden Arena – Las Vegas, NV, USA, 2010 – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Stephen Scott Martines

Place of Birth: Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 23, 1975

Ethnicity:
*25% Mexican
*25% Italian
*50% English

Stephen Martines is an American actor, musician, and model. He is sometimes credited as Coltin Scott.

Stephen’s paternal grandfather is Alphonso Martines/Martinez (the son of Roberto/Robert Martinez and Bernarda/Bernardita Galligos). Alphonso was born in New Mexico. Roberto was born in New Mexico, the son of Isaac Martinez and Maria Del Carmen Gonzalez. Bernarda was born in New Mexico.

Stephen’s paternal grandmother is Carolyn Spencer Gray (the daughter of Herrick Johnson Gray and Mae/May Allen). Carolyn was born in Missouri. Herrick was born in Missouri, the son of Nathaniel Oscar Gray and Mary L. Johnson. Mae was born in Missouri.

Stephen’s maternal grandfather was named August Frank “Gus” Lombardo. Gus was of Italian ancestry.

Stephen’s maternal grandmother was Dorthy/Dorothy Mae “Toni” Huett (the daughter of Delbert Arthur Huett and Alice Ellen Clore). Delbert was the son of Aaron Huett and Daisy Lee Pyles. Alice was the daughter of George Levi Clore and Laura N. Baldwin.

Sources: Obituary of Stephen’s maternal grandfather, August Frank “Gus” Lombardo – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Stephen’s maternal grandmother, Dorthy/Dorothy Mae “Toni” (Huett) Lombardo – http://www.legacy.com

1 Response

  1. stlucas says:

    Stephen’s paternal grandfather is Alphonso Martines/Martinez (the son of Roberto/Robert Martinez and Bernarda/Bernardita Galligos). Alphonso was born in New Mexico. Roberto was born in New Mexico, the son of Isaac Martinez and Maria Del Carmen Gonzalez. Bernarda was born in New Mexico.

    Stephen’s paternal grandmother is Carolyn Spencer Gray (the daughter of Herrick Johnson Gray and Mae/May Allen). Carolyn was born in Missouri. Herrick was born in Missouri, the son of Nathaniel Oscar Gray and Mary L. Johnson. Mae was born in Missouri.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.