Spencer Lofranco

Spencer Lofranco – “Gotti” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – SVA Theatre – New York City, NY, USA, 2018 – Photo Credit: Michael Sherer / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Spencer Rocco Lofranco

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: October 18, 1992

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Spencer Lofranco, also credited by his full name Spencer Rocco Lofranco, is a Canadian actor.

Spencer’s paternal grandfather was Anthony Lofranco (the son of Michael Lofranco and Vincenza Grotto). Anthony was born in Ontario, to Italian parents.

Spencer’s paternal grandmother was Maria Rocca Imperi (the daughter of Augusto Imperi and Giuseppa Maria Miolla). Spencer’s grandmother Maria was born in Ontario, to Italian parents.

1 Response

  1. bablah says:

    Spencer’s paternal grandfather was Anthony Lofranco (the son of Michael Lofranco and Vincenza Grotto). Anthony was born in Ontario, to Italian parents.

    Spencer’s paternal grandmother was Maria Rocca Imperi (the daughter of Augusto Imperi and Giuseppa Maria Miolla). Maria was born in Ontario, to Italian parents.

    Tag as Lucanian.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.