Shelby Young

Young in 2011, photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

Birth Name: Shelby H. Young

Place of Birth: West Palm Beach, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: April 8, 1992

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Shelby Young is an American actress.

Shelby’s paternal grandmother is named Audrey Lou.

Shelby’s maternal grandfather was Joseph J. Taubman (the son of Harry Taubman and Sarah Taubman). Joseph was born in New York. Harry was born in Deliatyn, Austria, now Ukraine, the son of Joseph Taubman and Yetta Horn. Sarah was born in Deliatyn, the daughter of Philip Taubman and Jennie Mosiber.

Shelby’s maternal grandmother is named Elene M.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.