Serge Pizzorno

London Men SS16 Fashion Week - Burberry Prorsum Menswear Collection - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sergio Lorenzo Pizzorno

Place of Birth: Newton Abbot, Devon, England

Date of Birth: 15 December, 1980

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), English, Irish

Serge Pizzorno is a British guitarist and music producer. He is the lead songwriter for English rock band Kasabian.

Serge’s paternal grandfather, Evandro Lorenzo Pizzorno, moved from Genoa, Italy, to Leicester, England.

Serge’s paternal grandmother’s surname was “Smith”

Serge’s maternal grandfather’s surname was “Dillon”.

Serge has a strong relationship with his Italian roots. His children have Italian names, Lucio and Ennio, and he supports the Genoa Football Club.

Sources: Serge’s birth record – https://familysearch.org

Birth record of Serge’s father – https://familysearch.org

Death record of Serge’s paternal grandfather, Evandro Lorenzo Pizzorno – https://familysearch.org

Photo by Prphotos.com

1 Response

  1. hesh123 says:

    Is he also part mop?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.