Serayah

Serayah – TAO, Beauty & Essex, Avenue and Luchini LA Grand Opening – Day 1 – TAO, Beauty & Essex, Avenue and Luchini LA, 6421 Selma Avenue – Hollywood, CA, USA, 2017 – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Serayah Ranee McNeill

Place of Birth: Encinitas, San Diego, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 20, 1995

Ethnicity: African-American, as well as some Irish, Scottish, English, and German

Serayah is an American actress, model, and singer.

Three of her grandparents are black, and her paternal grandmother is white.

Serayah’s paternal grandmother is Shermaine Eyres (the daughter of Stanley Phillip Eyres and Madeleine Lorenza Fox). Stanley was the son of Phillip Isaac Eyres, who was born in Iowa, to Canadian parents, of Irish and Scottish descent; and of Marguerite Adair Clotfelter.

Serayah’s maternal grandmother is named Annette Hale.

6 Responses

  1. Jacklyn 224 says:

    I absolutely love her.hands down she’s gorgeous.

  2. Multiethnicchick says:

    She’s mixed and claims it, and racist Americans get angry

    • Jacklyn 224 says:

      And I love her for that.I don’t understand why African Americans get mad when a 75/25% claims she’s still multiracial.75/25% have always been counted and specific names were given like quadroon,reverse quadroon,quapa etc and Being mixed race /multiracial has more to do with social and cultiral upbriging than genetic makeup and last i checked having a grandparent/relatives and cousins of another race still makes you mixed race,also they still have recent family ancestry,which might or will play a part in their phenotype/genotype.so yes 75/25% are still biracial(two races)

  3. bablah says:

    Serayah’s paternal grandmother is Shermaine Eyres.

    She is indeed white.

    Serayah’s maternal grandmother is Annette.

  4. bablah says:

    Isn’t her grandmother white? I remember way back when she had a photo of her father and his family on her instagram, and her grandmother was white. It might still be there. I’ll check.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.